AWARDS


2024  BOYS  ALL  STATE  TEAMS

DIVISION 1

DIVISION 2


         FIRST TEAM            



Attack

TBA

Midfield

TBA


Defensive Midfield
TBA

Long Stick Midfield
T
BA

Face Off Specialist
TBA

Defense
TBA

Goal
TBA

               SECOND TEAM              



Attack
TBA

Midfield
TBA

Long Stick Midfield
TBA

Face Off Specialist
TBA

Defense
TBA

Goal
TBA

               HONORABLE MENTION               



Attack
TBA

Midfield
TBA

Long Stick Midfield
TBA

Face Off Specialist
TBA

Defense
TBA

Goal
TBA

Coach of the Year
TBA

Assistant Coach of the Year

TBA

         FIRST TEAM            



Attack
Will Swift - Senior - Hedgesville
xMartinsburg
Hagan Windsor - Junior - Musselman
Axel Blom - Junior - Mountain State LC
from Cabel Midland HS

Midfield
Jake Young - Junior - Hedgesville
Zack Simmon - Freshman - Buckhannon-Upshur
Dylan Bowles - Senior - Saint Albans

Defensive Midfield
Cory Harris - Senior - Buckhannon-Upshur
Walter Wade - Senior - Capital

Long Stick Midfield
Drake Davis - Senior - Buckhannon-Upshur

Face Off Specialist
Jaxon Blackshear - Senior - Hedgesville

Defense
Jeremy Streets - Senior - Buckhannon-Upshur
Wyatt Besaw - Senior - Hedgesville
Chance Richardson - Junior - Mountain State LC
from Cabel Midland HS

Goal
M. David Haynes - Senior - Capital


               SECOND TEAM              



Attack
Sawyer Hurley - Senior - Hedgesville
Justin Streets - Senior - Buckhannon-Upshur
Calvin Fenn - Senior - Mountain State LC
from Huntington HS

Midfield
Kolsen Murphy - Junior - Hedgesville
Brayden Winant - Senior - Jefferson County LC
Shane Rowe - Junior - Mountain State LC
from Fairland HS

Defensive Midfield
Jake Shears - Senior - Saint Albans
Logan Musser - Senior - Jefferson County LC
from Washington HS

Long Stick Midfield
Thomas Lyons - Senior - Hedgesville

Face Off Specialist
Jacob Furbush - Senior - Jefferson County LC
from Jefferson HS

 Defense
Andy Darby - Senior - Hedgesville
Kaleb Kowalkoski - Freshman - Buckhannon-Upshur
Stephen Hindman - Senior - Saint Albans

Goal
C.J. Drumgoole - Junior - Jefferson County LC


               HONORABLE MENTION               



Attack
Grant Hudson - Senior - Saint Albans
Sean Fagan - Junior - Jefferson County LC

Midfield
Gavin Wick - Senior - Jefferson County LC
from Washington HS
Gavin Albert - Senior - Saint Albans
Gavin Reichelt - Junior - Hedgesville

Defensive Midfield
Kollin Hatfield - Senior - Hedgesville
Ethan Dowling - Senior - Buckhannon-Upshur
Ben Bradley - Junior - Jefferson County LC
Gage Sunyong - Junior - Mountain State LC
from Huntinton HS

Face Off Specialist
Kevin Bohnsack - Senior - Buckhannon-Upshur
Logan Hobbs - Junior - Mountain State LC
from Cabel Midland HS

Long Stick Midfield
Ty Manor - Sophomore - Jefferson County LC
Ethan Bella - Senior - Mountain State LC
from Huntington HS
Nick Nicholson - Senior - Saint Albans
Trenton Whitmer - Senior - Musselman

Defense
Sean Moser - Sophomore - Jefferson County LC
Luke Viands - Junior - Jefferson County LC

Goal
Remmy Bonnet - Junior - Buckhannon-Upshur
Dean Felty - Senior - Hedgesville
Jared Randolph - Senior - Saint Albans
J.J. Browning - Senior - Mountain State LC
from Cabel Midland HS

Coach of the Year
Tyler Blackshear -Hedgesville

Assistant Coach of the Year
Greg Schutler - John Marshall

    LaxInWV.com Front Page      WVSLA Index Page