AWARDS


2019  BOYS  ALL  STATE  TEAMS

DIVISION 1

DIVISION 2


         FIRST TEAM            


Attack
Garrett Watcher - Senior - Berkeley County LC
(Musselman HS)
Nate Goldcamp - Junior - Morgantown
Luke Campbell - Sophomore - Spring Mills

Midfield
Jack Sutton - Senior - Berkeley County LC
(Martinsburg HS)
Chase Edgerton - Senior - Wheeling Central Catholic
Caleb Karnell - Sophomore - Wheeling Central Catholic

Long Stick Midfield
Brian Baker - Senior - Linsly School

Face Off Specialist
Riley Kane - Senior - Morgantown

Defense
Graham Lofstead - Senior - Linsly School
Robby Kurth - Senior - Morgantown
Derek Richardson - Senior - University

Goal
Josh Wolford - Sophomore - Spring Mills


               SECOND TEAM              


Attack
Hunter Effland -Senior - Berkeley County LC
(Hedgesville HS)
Jarrett Geager - Senior - George Washington
Nate Gibson - Senior - University

Midfield
Levi Miller - Junior - George Washington
Maguire Willard - Junior - Spring Mills
Jacob Stahl - Senior - University

Long Stick Midfield
Issac Wallback - Senior - George Washington

Face Off Specialist
Reis Snider - Junior - University

Defense
Bandon Heath - Junior - John Marshall
Hunter Krauch - Sophomore - Spring Mills
AJ Stobbs - Senior - Wheeling Park
Goal
Kyle Brown - Junior - Wheeling Central Catholic

               HONORABLE MENTION               



Attack
John Cuswha - Sophomore - Berkeley County LC
(Martinsburg HS)
Seamuss Higgins - Senior - Capital
Kevin Tiffey - Junior - George Washington
Sean Fitzpatrick - Senior - John Marshall
Wyatt Hill - Junior - John Marshall
Eli Ciotti - Senior - Linsly School
Ethan McDermott - Junior - Linsly School
Hunter Koch - Freshman - Linsly School
Cody Calvert - Senior - Morgantown
Noah DeArmitt - Junior - Spring Mills
Garrett Grimes - Senior - Spring Mills
Ethan Jurkovitz - Junior - Spring Mills
Peyton Turner - Sophomore - University
Braylen Wilson Jr. - Junior - University
JD LaHood - Sophomore - Wheeling Central Catholic
Evan Hayes - Senior - Wheeling Park
Khoury Kloss - Senior - Wheeling Park
DJ Lyons - Sophomore - Wheeling Park
Tyler Weekley - Junior - Wheeling Park

Midfield
Toby Cooper, Sophomore, Berkeley County LC
(Washington HS)
Hunter Ray - Senior - Berkeley County LC
(Washington HS)
Cole Plutro - Senior - Capital
Deondray Thomas - Senior - Capital
Deonte Johnson - Senior - George Washington
Daniel McDonald - Senior - Spring Mills
Artie Thomm - Senior - Spring Mills
Jake Morton - Senior - Spring Mills
Isaiah Torres - Sophomore - Spring Mills
Chance Williams - Freshman - Spring Mills
Nick Kirchoff - Senior - University
Quinn Lander - Sophomore - University
Mason Smith - Sophomore - Wheeling Central Catholic
Spencer Abraham - Junior - Wheeling Park
Tyler Britton - Junior - Wheeling Park
Jacob Miller - Junior - Wheeling Park
Seth Smith - Senior - Wheeling Park
Isaac Wiley - Sophomore - Wheeling Park

Long Stick Midfield
Corey Crowder - Senior - Capital
Gabe Haworth - Junior - John Marshall
Kyle Curtin, Junior, Spring Mills
Ty Leigh, Senior, Wheeling Park
Hunter Smith, Senior, Wheeling Park

Face Off Specialist
Sam Slayden - Senior - Berkeley County LC
(Martinsburg HS)
Henry Long - Freshman - George Washington
Cyrus Hill - Senior - Linsly
Brady Beard - Sophomore - Spring Mills
Isaiah Torres - Sophomore - Spring Mills
Harrison Leech - Sophomore - Wheeling Park
Seth Tucker - Sophomore - Wheeling Park

Defense
Adam Brinegar - Senior - Berkeley County LC
(Martinsburg HS)
Brady Chrisman - Sophomore - Berkeley County LC
(Jefferson HS)
Kalani Hale - Senior - Capital
Ben Adkins - Junior - George Washington
Luke Zwicker - Junior - Linsly
Chase Corbin - Sophomore - Spring Mills
Nic Harbaugh - Sophomore - Spring Mills
Emmery Cottrell - Sophomore - University
Jackson Harper - Senior - University
Hayden Barickman - Sophomore - Wheeling Central Catholic
Nick Sherman - Junior - Wheeling Central Catholic
Kyle Frum - Senior - Wheeling Park
Christian Funari - Senior - Wheeling Park
Brett Mundy - Senior - Wheeling Park

Goal
Shane Morrison - Senior - Berkeley County LC
(Hedgesville HS)
Jace Ranson - Junior - Capital
Jack Gaeger - Sophomore - George Washington
Mason Obeldobel - Senior - Linsly
Hank Herald - Senior - Morgantown
Daniel Phillips - Freshman - University
Christian Nestor - Junior - Wheeling Park

         FIRST TEAM            



Attack
Hayden Sliger - Senior -Fairmont Senior
Sevren Heavner -Senior - Kanawha Valley LC
(Saint Albans HS)
JR Newman - Sophomore - Putnam County LC
(Hurricane HS)

Midfield
JT Hanshaw - Senior - Putnam County LC
(Hurricane HS)
Patrick Laxton - Senior - Fairmont Senior
Phinehas Mooney - Senior - Kanawha Valley LC
(South Charleston HS)

Long Stick Midfield
Bryce Carnes - Freshman - Harrison County LC

Face Off Specialist
Nate Pompili - Junior - Preston

Defense
Chayce Newman - Senior - Putnam County LC
(Hurricane HS)
Jacob Ralston - Senior - Fairmont Senior
Ty Cato - Sophomore - Kanawha Valley LC
(Winfield HS)

Goal
Jack Wilson - Senior - Buckhannon-Upshur


               SECOND TEAM              



Attack
Cameron Ware - Senior - Buckhannon-Upshur
Jason LaAsmar - Junior - Harrison County LC
(Notre Dame HS)
Dustin Hanshaw - Sophomore - Putnam County LC
(Hurricane HS)

Midfield
Haven Tyson - Junior - Buckhannon-Upshur
Dominick Stingo - Freshman - Fairmont Senior
Rex Reynolds - Senior - Harrison County LC
(Bridgeport HS)

Long Stick Midfield
Dawson Carpenter - Junior - Buckhannon-Upshur

Face Off Specialist
Eli Evans - Freshman - Harrison County LC
(Bridgeport HS)

 Defense
Brock Lewis - Senior - Buckhannon-Upshur
Griffin Lilly - Senior - Kanawha Valley LC
(Saint Albans HS)
Thatcher Roy - Senior - Kanawha Valley LC
(Riverside HS)

Goal
Garrett Crumbliss - Senior - Harrison County LC
(Bridgeport HS)


               HONORABLE MENTION               



Attack
Jack Pitsenbarger - Senior - Harrison County LC
(Notre Dame HS)
James Burgess - Junior - Kanawha Valley LC
(Midland Trail HS)
Chase Newhouse - Sophomore - Kanawha Valley LC
(Herbert Hoover HS)
Austin Casteel - Junior - Preston

Midfield
Steve Skaggs - Senior - Harrison County LC
(Bridgeport HS)
Carson Casto - Sophomore - Kanawha Valley LC
(Riverside HS)
Michael Griffith - Sophomore - Kanawha Valley LC
(Charleston Catholic HS)
Shea Kendrick - Freshman - Kanawha Valley LC
(Sissonville HS)
Trevor Gilmore - Junior - Putnam County LC
(Hurricane HS)

Long Stick Midfield
Eli Savilla - Junior - Putnam County LC
(Hurricane HS)

Face Off Specialist
Jacob Smithson - Junior - Buckhannon-Upshur

Defense
Christian Dewitt - Senior - Fairmont Senior
Elias Lopez - Junior - Harrison County LC
(Home Schooled)
Nathan Neville - Junior - Putnam County LC
(Hurricane HS)
Quinton Layton - Senior - Preston
Batson Sheets - Junior - Saint Albans

Goal
Gabe Harmon - Sophomore - Fairmont Senior

    LaxInWV.com Front Page      WVSLA Index Page