AWARDS


2018  BOYS  ALL  STATE  TEAMS

DIVISION 1

DIVISION 2


         FIRST TEAM            


Attack
John Fenwick - Senior - George Washington
Jerett Gaeger - Junior - George Washington
Antonio Mascaro - Senior - University

Midfield
Nate Carter - Senior - Berkeley County LC
Quinn Napolillo - Senior - University
Mathias Turner - Senior - University

Defense Midfield
Kareem Gillespie - Senior - Spring Mills

Long Stick Midfield
Riley McCord - Senior - University

Specialist
Martin Owens - Senior - Berkeley County LC

Defense
Graham Lofstead - Junior - Linsly
Robby Kurth - Junior - Morgantown
Andrew Phillips - Senior - University

Goal
Mason Obeldobel - Junior - Linsly


               SECOND TEAM              


Attack
Garrett Watcher - Junior - Berkeley County LC
Elijah Ciotti - Junior - Linsly
Nate Gibson - Junior - University

Midfield
Noah Yohn - Senior - Morgantown
Maguire Willard - Sophomore - Spring Mills
Sam Snider - Senior - University

Defense Midfield
Mike King - Junior - George Washington

Long Stick Midfield
Kaleb Polen - Senior - Linsly

Specialist
Riley Kane - Junior - Morgantown

Defense
Ryan Thomas - Senior - George Washington
Caleb Stutzman - Senior - Spring Mills
Chase Kelly - Senior - Wheeling Central Catholic

Goal
Dakota Cosby - Junior - George Washington

               HONORABLE MENTION               



Attack
Hunter Effland - Junior - Berkeley County LC
Seamus Higgins - Junior - Capital
Connor Reeves - Senior - Capital
Nick Driggs - Senior - George Washington
Noah Staten - Junior - Linsly
Cody Calvert - Junior - Morgantown
Nate Goldcamp - Sophomore - Morgantown
Luke Campell - Freshman - Spring Mills
Daniel McDonald - Junior - Spring Mills

Midfield
Toby Cooper - Freshman - Berkeley County LC
Cole Plutro - Junior - Capital
Tanner Rice - Senior - George Washington
Hazen Powell - Senior - Morgantown
Garrett Grimes - Junior - Spring Mills
Nick Kirchoff - Junior - University
Jacob Stahl - Junior - University
Derek Dearth - Senior - Wheeling Central Catholic

Defense Midfield
Uriah Carvens - Senior Capital
Deondray Thomas - Junior Capital
Brian Baker - Junior - Linsly
Ben Mcchesney - Senior - University

Long Stick Midfield
Corey Crowder - Junior- Capital
Patrick Tiffey - Senior - George Washington
Andrew Phillips - Senior - University

Specialist
Elliot Koontz - Senior - Capital
Jack Grimm - Senior - George Washington
Zachary Brossart - Junior - Spring Mills
Sam Snider - Senior - University

Defense
Jacob Thrasher - Senior - Berkeley County LC
Chase Goldsmith - Senior - Capital
Kalani Hale - Junior - Capital
Kyle Hoover - Senior - Capital
Luke Zwicker - Sophomore - Linsly
Garrett Heubsch - Senior - University
Dawson Wear - Senior - Wheeling Central Catholic
Travis Lufts - Senior - Wheeling Central Catholic

Goal
AJ Adams - Senior - University

         FIRST TEAM            


Attack
Hayden Sliger - Junior - Fairmont Senior
Sean Fitzpatrick - Junior - John Marshall
Dakota Holt - Senior - Preston

Midfield
Patrick Laxton - Junior - Fairmont Senior
Ryan LaAsmar - Senior - Harrison County LC
Devin Norris - Junior - John Marshall
David Reckart - Senior - Preston

Long Stick Midfield
Malcom Johnson - Senior - Harrison County LC

Specialist
Cole Newman - Senior - Putnam County LC

Defense
Alex Arco - Senior - Harrison County LC
Mason Lindner - Senior - John Marshall
Jacob DeVall - Senior - Preston
Trent Sizemore - Senior - Putnam County LC

Goal
Austin Moore - Sophomore - John Marshall


               SECOND TEAM              


Attack
Matt Strange - Senor - Harrison County LC
Jaron Summers - Senior - Preston
Nate Bays- Senior - Putnam County LC

Midfield
Christian Casto - Senior - Putnam County LC
John Assiff - Senior - Saint Albans
Elijah Bailey - Senior - Saint Albans

Long Stick Midfield
Garrett Albert - Senior - Saint Albans

Specialist
Nate Pompili - Sophomore - Preston

Defense
Seth Strader - Sophomore - Bridgeport
Christian Dewitt - Junior - Fairmont Senior
Jacob Ralson - Junior - Fairmont Senior
Ben Keim - Senior - John Marshall
Chayce Newman - Junior - Putnam County LC

Goal
Jack Wilson - Junior - Buckhannon-Upshur


               HONORABLE MENTION               


Attack
Ben Kesling - Junior - Bridgeport
Jacob Cox - Senior - Fairmont
Sam Burford - Senior - Saint Albans

Midfield
Rex Reynolds - Junior - Bridgeport
Noah Bragg - Senior - Fairmont Senior
Nate Helm - Junior - Harrison County LC
Wyatt Hill - Sophomore - John Marshall
Phinehas Mooney - Junior - Kanawha Valley LC

Long Stick Midfield
Ty Cato - Freshman - Kanawha Valley LC
Nathan Grogg - Junior - Preston

Specialist
Trapper Samples - Freshman - Buckhannon-Upshur

Defense
JR Coburn - Sophomore - Bridgeport
Daniel Layton - Junior - Kanawha Valley LC
Jacob Adkins - Senior - Saint Albans

Goal
Mason Marrs - Senior - Harrison County LC



    LaxInWV.com Front Page      WVSLA Index Page